Free shipping on orders over $150 | Trial the PROPPR for 21 Days

By visiting and continuing to access the site, you agree to be bound by the conditions below.

You also agree that we’re not attempting to cure you or diagnose you with anything, and you should always treat the information and images you see on this website for general information purposes only.

Only use your PROPPR as a foot rest

In a nutshell, when you buy a PROPPR, you agree that you’re not going to stand or sit on it – and you’ll only use it as a footrest. You’ll also educate anyone else that uses your PROPPR about the “No Step/Stand Rule!”.

PROPPR Use

The Legals

Use for Intended Use Only. Not to be used as a stepping stool. 

This web site is not designed to, and does not, provide medical advice. All content (“content”), including text, graphics, images and information available on or through this web site are for general informational purposes only. The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Never disregard professional medical advice, or delay in seeking it, because of something you have read on this web site. Never rely on information on this web site in place of seeking professional medical advice. We do not claim to cure or diagnose any disease. Consult a physician before changing any prescribed regime. 

IN NO EVENT, REGARDLESS OF CAUSE, SHALL WELLNESS CLASSICS PTY LTD BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER ARISING UNDER BREACH OF CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, AND WHETHER BASED ON THIS AGREEMENT OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. 

 We don’t know how you’re going to interpret anything you see or hear on this website – so you shouldn’t rely on anything you see or hear on this website without talking to us first.

Personal Identification Info

We may collect your information and we'll always keep it safe

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number and credit card information. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities. 

Wellness Classics Trading as PROPPR may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes: 

 • To improve customer service : Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently. 

 • To personalize user experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site. 

 •To improve our Site: We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services. 

 •To process payments: We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service. 

 •To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature: To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them. 

 •To send periodic emails: We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. 

We only collect personal information for purposes which are directly related to our functions or activities under the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act), Freedom of Information Act 1982 (FOI Act) or the Australian Information Commissioner Act 2010 (AIC Act), and only when it is necessary for or directly related to such purposes. 

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION 

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. 

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION 

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

Wellness Classics Trading as PROPPR has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. 

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS 

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.



Get a refund

21 Day Trial Period

You can return your items(s) and claim a full refund within 21 days of purchasing - provided the PROPPR is in good shape. We will not accept a return of a PROPPR that has been damaged.

Beyond the 21 Days, we only refund if there is a manufacturer default. We do not exchange for change of mind.

Contact us, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year by email at talk (at) theproppr.com . Refunds will be processed within 28 days of receipt of claim.

Contacting Us

Reach out at any time

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Wellness Classics Pty Ltd Trading as PROPPR collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the www.theproppr.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Wellness Classics Trading as PROPPR.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: 

Wellness Classics Trading as PROPPR
www.theproppr.com
ACN 17 608 079 296
Send us an email: talk (at) theproppr.com 

This is an Australian website.
Wellness Classics Trading as PROPPR is based in Sydney, NSW